X
Lone Tree Recriation Center

Play it safe at South Suburban!

Thank you for being a loyal and supportive patron of South Suburban Parks and Recreation. We appreciate your patience and understanding during the current pandemic.

South Suburban wants you to play it safe! Learn more about our safety guidelines at https://www.ssprd.org/Safe-Return

Playing Series Information Maximize

Weekly Lunch Menu Minimize

2019 Lunch Menu - dietary restrictions upon request

Beverage consists of water, tea, lemonade or a fountain soda (and 1 refill). Coke products

Week of June 10 – Chicken Tenders, tater tots & beverage

Week of June 17 – Hot dog, french fries & beverage

Week of June 24 – Kid Burger, mac & cheese & beverage

Week of July 1 – Ham or Turkey Deli Sandwich homemade potato chips 7 beverage

Week of July 8 – Spaghetti w/marinara sauce, garlic bread, side salad & beverage

Week of July 15 – Beef Tacos, Spanish rice, refried beans & beverage

Week of July 22 – Pepperoni Pizza, pasta salad & beverage

Monday Weekly Playing Formats - Beginners Maximize

Par 3 Flights – Monday – Beginners Maximize

Par 3 Winners – Monday – Beginners Maximize

Monday Past Champions Minimize

MONDAY JUNIOR PLAYING SERIES WEEK 6  JULY 15
STACY LEWIS FLIGHT
1 MADELEINE WESTALL $8.00 GROSS
1 CHARLOTTE BOWEN $8.00 NET
2 ANNA PIKE $7.00 GROSS
2 SARA PIKE $7.00 NET
3 MACKENZIE CLINTON $6.00 NET
4 ANSLEY MARTIN $3.00 NET
4 PAYTON NAPOLILLI $3.00 NET
FRANCESCO MOLINARI FLIGHT
1 COLE TANKERSLEY $7.00 GROSS
1 HUNTER SHOCKLEY $7.00 NET
2 REECE GORDON $6.00 GROSS
2 ROCO BONOTO $6.00 NET
3 XAVIER LIDSTONE $4.00 NET
4 ELIAS LIDSTONE $3.00 NET
GARY WOODLAND FLIGHT
1 TYLER NAPOLILLI $7.00 GROSS
1 LOGAN ONDRAK $7.00 NET
2 NICHOLAS CLINTON $6.00 GROSS
2 BRYCE GODBOUT $6.00 NET
3 WILLIAM PAQUETTE $4.00 NET
BROOKS KOEPKA FLIGHT
1 QUINN NELSON $8.00 GROSS
1 CHASE ATAMIAN $8.00 NET
2 HENRY PRIEBE $7.00 GROSS
2 BRYCE HART $7.00 NET
3 MAX BILLS $6.00 NET
3 MASON PHILLIPS $6.00 NET
5 ANDREW DICK $3.00 NET
JASON DAY FLIGHT
1 KADEN GAY $7.00 GROSS
1 JACKSON WESTCOTT $7.00 NET
2 LANDEN JAMES $6.00 GROSS
2 GRAHAM GENTRY $6.00 NET
3 JACOB HESS $4.00 NET
4 CARSON JAMES $3.00 NET

Wednesday Weekly Playing Formats - Intermediates Maximize

Par 3 Winners – Wednesday – Intermediates Maximize

Par 3 Flights – Wednesday – Intermediates Maximize

Wednesday Past Champions Minimize

Thursday Weekly Playing Formats - Championship Minimize

ALL TEE TIMES ARE DONE THROUGH THE SIGN UP GENIUS. IF YOU HAVE NOT RECEIVED AN EMAIL INVITE PLEASE CONTACT TODD AT toddm@sspr.org THANK YOU FOR PLAYING!!!!

Championship Winners – Thursday - Advanced Minimize

 

3 Hole Blind Draw Gross Handicap Net Game Place Gross Place Net Place Game 20-Jun
Ladies Flight              
Kellie Hare 44 6 38 29     1st $8
Carly Shofer 42 5 37 25   1st   $8
Kate Souther 42 7 35 26 1st     $8
A Flight (0-6)              
Cole Dewey 40 6 34 26   1st   $7
Graham Dzengelewski 35 0 35 22 1st     $7
Grant Juergens 37 0 37 23     1st $7
B Flight (7-13)              
Cade Rummell 44 8 36 28 1st     $11
Casey Rummell 45 10 35 28 2nd     $7
Daniel Thomas 46 10 36 30   1st   $11
Nick Trussler 45 8 37 30     1st $11
C Flight (14-20)              
Drew Barber 45 16 29 29 1st     $11
Luke Davis 51 14 37 32     1st $11
Brendan Day 51 14 37 33   2nd   $6
Dillon McGuckin 50 13 37 33 2nd     $6
Ben Schrad 52 16 36 32   1st   $11
D Flight (21+)              
Cruz Barker 63 25 38 25     1st $7
Leo Bell 56 20 36 36 1st     $7
Jacob Oberosler 57 20 37 37   1st   $7
Best 6 Holes Gross Handicap Net Game Place Gross Place Net Place Game 27-Jun
Ladies Flight              
Kellie Hare 42 6 36 26   1st   $5
Trinady Kufeldt 40 4 36 23 1st     $5
Kate Souther 44 7 37 25     1st $5
A Flight (0-6)              
Caleb Burge 39 3 36 23 2nd     $8
Cole Dewey 41 6 35 26   1st   $9
Gabe Flexter 41 5 36 23     1st $9
Grant Juergens 36 0 36 22 1st     $9
B Flight (7-13)              
Ben Paquette 46 9 37 23   1st   $10
Cade Rummell 45 8 37 25 1st     $10
Carson Wiesner 47 10 37 28     1st $10
C Flight (14-20)              
Luke Davis 47 14 33 30 1st     $11
David Hogan 53 14 39 29     1st $11
Dillon McGuckin 49 13 36 30 2nd     $7
Nolan Munson 52 15 37 31   1st   $11
D Flight (21+)              
Leo Bell 60 20 40 33     1st $9
Corbin Harris 59 21 38 36   1st   $9
Jacob Oberosler 58 20 38 34 1st     $9
Wyatt Tran 58 21 37 33 2nd     $8
Best Ball   4-July
Drew Barber    
Christian Mirenda    
Maxwell Eide    
Isabella Eide    
Brynn Dzengelewski 1st $10
Graham Dzengelewski 1st $10
Jackson Hardy 1st $10
Corbin Harris 1st $10
     
Closest to the pin #4    
Jackson Hardy   $10
Closest to the pin #8    
Drew Barber   $10
2 Short Out Gross Handicap Net Game Place Gross Place Net Place Game 11-Jul
A Flight (0-6)              
Cole Dewey 40 5 35 33     1st $8
Graham Dzengelewski 35 0 35 28 1st     $8
Maxwell Eide 36 3 33 30   1st   $8
B Flight (7-12)              
Luke Davis 44 12 32 35   1st   $9
Christian Mirenda 42 9 33 36     1st $9
Ben Paquette 41 7 34 34 2nd     $8
Cade Rummell 40 6 34 34 1st     $9
C Flight (13-19)              
Drew Barber 51 15 36 42 1st     $7
Dillon McGuckin 58 14 44 46     1st $7
Ben Schrad 57 17 40 48   1st   $7
D Flight (20+)   0          
Cruz Barker 56 23 33 44   1st   $9
Leo Bell 53 19 34 44     1st $9
Max Bills 52 19 33 43 1st     $9
Corbin Harris 53 19 34 42 2nd     $8
Low Net Gross Handicap Net Place Gross Place Net 18-Jul
Ladies Flight          
Kellie Hare 48 6 42   1st $5
Kate Souther 46 7 39 1st   $5
A Flight (0-6)          
Gabe Flexter 41 5 36   1st $12.50
Max Zadvorny 41 3 38 1st   $12.50
B Flight (7-13)          
Luke Davis 36 14 22 1st   $11
Casey Rummell 44 10 34 2nd   $8
Carson Wiesner 45 10 35   1st $11
C Flight (14-20)          
Leo Bell 52 18 34   1st $7.50
Andrew Buchold 48 16 32 1st   $7.50
D Flight (21+)          
Corbin Harris 55 21 34   1st $10
Jacob Oberosler 52 19 33 1st   $10
Club Championship Gross Handicap Net Place Gross Place Net Medals 25-Jul
Ladies Flight            
Maddie Ahlstrand 60 27 33   1st   $7
Brynn Dzengelewski 52 15 37 2nd   2nd $6
Kellie Hare 54 6 48 3rd   3rd $5
Trinady Kufeldt 44 4 40 1st   1st $7
A Flight (0-6)            
Graham Dzengelewski 37 0 37 1st   1st $6
Parker Green 40 6 34   1st   $6
Grant Juergens 38 0 38 3rd   3rd $3
Max Zadvorny 37 3 34 2nd   2nd $5
B Flight (7-13)            
Zachary Kessler 45 9 36 3rd   3rd $3
Cohen Law 42 12 30 1st   1st $6
Daniel Thomas 47 10 37   1st   $6
Carson Wiesner 43 10 33 2nd   2nd $5
C Flight (14-20)            
Luke Davis 46 14 32 2nd   2nd $10
David Hogan 49 14 35 3rd   3rd $9
Dillon McGuckin 46 13 33 1st   1st $13
Nolan Munson 51 15 36   1st   $13
D Flight (21+)            
Andrew Buchold 51 22 29 1st   1st $7
Corbin Harris 53 21 32 2nd   2nd $6
Jacob Oberosler 54 20 34 3rd   3rd $5
Wyatt Tran 54 21 33   1st   $7

Championship Flights – Thursday – Advanced Minimize


Thursday Past Champions Minimize